The 2018 Edition of the prestigious & most credible Award night in Benue is almost here. To hit the Ball rolling, the BYCA decides to Officially release pictures of the Hosts 


Birth name: Joshua Agbenyi Okwori
Stage Name: Jaythrones 
Born: 12th of May
LGA : Oju

Jaythrones born in the 90s, in Oju local government area of benue state, is a singer, (who is a member of the ZIONITES, an award winning Accapella group), an actor, one time stand up comedian, an event planner and one of the fast Rising Event MCs and entertainer from the middle belt region of Nigeria.

Thrones completed his primary and secondary school education in Erdoo memorial nursery and primary school, Ecwa secondary School and Aveco model college respectively, He went on to pursue a degree in the prestigious Benue state University makurdi where he studied Bsc. Geography. Jaythrones can simply be described as a dynamo and a versatile being who always delivers in any area He finds himself.


Birth name: Kelvin Oluwaseyi Audu 
Stage Name: Kelvin Demigod 
Born: 9th of July, 1995

Kelvin Demigod who studied Sociology in Benue State University, Makurdi is a prolific vocalist and songwriter, MC, Professional Make Up Artiste and a Fashion Killer 

Kelvin Demigod Kelvin Demigod voluntarily withdraw from the last The Voice Nigeria (a music reality TV show) amidst speculations that he was blackmailed to withdraw from the Competition after wowing in the Auditions is a real crowd pleaser. Demigod sure knows how to work a stage and wow his audience. 

More pictures below... 



0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
FriendzMade™ © 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Top